Welcome to the new GOFAMINT NA site!Click here.

The Permanent Revolution for Bumper Harvest (Ephesians 4:8-16)

Apostolic Imagination, Practice, and Movement


What to expect this year

  • Attendees discover their fivefold ministry calling(s).
  • Attendees understand their fivefold ministry calling(s).
  • Attendees step into their fivefold ministry calling(s).
  • Attendees understand the necessary revolution for the bumper harvest.
  • Attendees have an understanding of pragmatic sola scriptura solutions to relevant issues in their world.
  • Attendees experience an atmosphere of worship energized by the presence of the Holy Spirit.

register to attend this year's convention

convention registration

The convention would be a Fivefold Ministry Convention for people to discover, feed, and step into their calling for the Massive Harvest ahead...It is the Convention where God would raise men for what He desires to do in years to come.

convention schedule

1

Opening Prayer

1:00 pm

2

Welcome Message - G.O. & N.O.

1:20 pm

3

Praise and Worship (National Host Choir)

1:30 pm

4

Wisdom For Living (1)

Focus: Walk in Wisdom

Speaker: Pastor Goke Afolayan

1:50 pm

5

Consecration Before Elevation
Speaker: Pastor Tosin Oladapo 

2:20 pm

6

Special Choir Ministration

2:50 pm

7

Teaching & Impartation (1)

Topic: The Permanent Revolution for Bumper Harvest (Part I)

Speaker: Pastor Sunday Adu

3:00 pm

8

Ministration (Wait on The Lord - National Choir)

4:00 pm

9

Music Ministration (Hymn - Take My Life and Let It Be)

4:20 pm

10

The Next Generation Moment

Speaker: Brother Korede Fanilola

4:30 pm

11

Worship Ministration (Gracefully Broken)

4:40 pm

12

Apostolic Message (1)

Topic: Apostolic Progression

Speaker: Apostle Craig & Colette Toach

4:50 pm

13

 Closing

5:50 pm

1

Welcome & Prayer

1:00 pm

2

Praise and Worship

1:10 pm

3

Wisdom For Living (2)

Focus: Changes in the Global Workforce

Speaker: Deacon Olugbenga Atilola

1:30 pm

4

Breakout Sessions 

Topic 1: Careers Advancement

Speaker: Isimemen Aladejobi

[gofamintna.org/Zoom1]

Topic 2: Entrepreneurship

Speakers: Deacon Adesina, Pastor Segun Adu

[gofamintna.org/Zoom2]

2:00 pm

5

The Prophetic & Intercession 

Speakers: Apostle Nathan & Chaifa Berry

2:45 pm

6

Music Ministration

3:20 pm

7

Teaching & Impartation (2)

Topic: The Permanent Revolution for Bumper Harvest (Part II)

Speaker: Pastor Sunday Adu

3:30 pm

8

Music Ministration 

4:30 pm

9

Announcements

4:40 pm

10

Music Ministration (Hymn - Just Obey)

4:50 pm

11

The Next Generation Moment

Speaker: Dr. Dupe Shogbamu (Victory House)

5:00 pm

12

Music Ministration

5:20 pm

13

Apostolic Message (2)

Topic: Apostolic Progression

Speaker: Apostle Craig & Colette Toach

5:25 pm

14

 Closing

6:25 pm

1

Welcome & Prayer

1:00 pm

2

Praise and Worship

1:10 pm

3

Wisdom For Living (3)

Focus: Immigration Matters

Speakers: Sister Bisola Adeyemi, Titilayo Oke, Esq.

[gofamintna.org/Zoom3]

1:30 pm

4

Focus: Interpersonal Relationships:

Speaker: Pastor (Dr.) Duro Ojetayo

2:15 pm

5

The Place of the Anointing in the Fivefold

Speaker: Pastor Taiwo Fagbuyi

2:45 pm

6

Music Ministration

3:15 pm

7

Teaching & Impartation (3)

Topic: The Permanent Revolution for Bumper Harvest (Part III)

Speaker: Pastor Sunday Adu

3:25 pm

8

Music Ministration

4:25 pm

9

Announcements

4:45 pm

10

Variety Night

4:55 pm

11

 Closing

6:25 pm

1

Welcome & Prayer

1:00 pm

2

Praise and Worship

1:10 pm

3

Music Ministration

1:30 pm

4

Info - Announcements

1:50 pm

5

The Voice of Vision

Speaker: Pastor Sunday Adu

2:00 pm

6

Music Ministration

3:00 pm

7

Closing Message

Topic: Take Your Place in His Master Plan

Speaker: Pastor (Dr) Emmanuel Oluwayemi (Deputy General Overseer)

3:10 pm

8

Closing

4:10 pm

Click here to download the full convention schedule

download the convention app

download for iosdownload for android

Click here for download instructions